* The Damn Nation * (thedamnnation) wrote,
* The Damn Nation *
thedamnnation

last updated March 12/10






Photobucket
DIY, Size XS-SM...never worn.

Photobucket
Size Small

Photobucket
Size Large

Photobucket
Size XS

Photobucket
Size XS, NWT

Photobucket
Size Sm-Med, NWT

Photobucket
Size Small

Photobucket
NWT
Size 3


Photobucket
Photobucket

Size XS


PhotobucketPhotobucket
Lip Service (Mens)
Size 34/32

Photobucket
Serious (NWT)
Size 1


PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
Ba-Tsu Club
Size Small (1-3)
Last pic shows actual colour

PhotobucketPhotobucket
Size Medium


PhotobucketPhotobucket
DogPile
Size Small (1-3)

Photobucket
Gold Shorts, NWT
Size Small


Photobucket
Size 3


PhotobucketPhotobucket
NWT
Size 00

PhotobucketPhotobucket
Vintage, high waisted.
Size "4", XS


Photobucket
Red Balls on Fire
Sz Small (best fits a 1)

PhotobucketPhotobucket
NWT, Size 1


Photobucket
Sheer red pants, Size Small

Photobucket
Size 1

Photobucket
Size Small-Medium

Photobucket
Size 1-3, zips off into a belt.

Photobucket
Size 7





PhotobucketPhotobucket
Brand: Almost Famous
Size: 3
Condition: Great


PhotobucketPhotobucket
Brand: ?
Size: XS (fit like a 1)
Condition: great



Photobucket

Brand:Vintage
Size: 0?
Condition: great for vintage




Brand: Notice
Size:5
Condition:great




Brand: Seduction
Size: 3
Condition: NWT
ONLY WHITE ONE LEFT



Brand: UO
Size: XS
Condition: NWOT



Brand: Le Chateau
Size:1/2 (fits like a 3-5)
Condition:good, has some wear on the back bottoms, both about an inch



Brand: Seduction
Size:3 (fits like a 0-1)
Condition:NWOT,



Brand: Fixx
Size:28 (fits like a 5)
Condition:Worn once





Brand:No Boundaries
Size:Junior 5
Condition: good





Brand:Gwyn Strang
Size:small
Condition:NWOT




Brand: Lazer Jeans
Size:7
Condition:good




Brand: Seductions
Size:1
Condition: NWOT(still has string tag was attached with)




Brand: Seduction
Size:1
Condition: NWOT (still has string...)



Brand:Seduction
Size:0
Condition: NWOT





Brand: Ardene
Size: small
Condition: worn once




Brand: Smart Set
Size:small
Condition: great




Brand: ?
Size: small
Condition: good, I cut the waist band




Brand: I.L.U
Size: 1
Condition: great, I made it shorter by hemming the top




Brand:Pop Express
Size:Medium (in kids?)
Condition:good



Brand:Guess jeans
Size:28 (fits like a 1)
Condition:faded, still fabulous




Brand:Request
Size:16 (in kids)
Condition:great, no fading like in pic




Brand:YA
Size:Large (in kids?)
Condiiton:great, no fading





Brand: Zinc
Size:Large (can fit small to large lots of stretch)
Condition:NWOT






Brand: Cavarica
Size: 5
Condition: great




Brand: Sparkle
Size: 16 kids
Condition: NWOT




Brand: The Studio
Size: Small
Condition: great





Brand: ?
Size: US 6
Condition: great



Brand: Tiger of London
Size: 30? (mens)
Condition: cut off waist band




Brand: Streetwear Society
Size: Medium
Condition: NWOT




Brand: Streetwear Society
Size: small
Condition: worn once




Brand: Lindor
Size: Medium
Condition:great




Brand: DIY by Toxic Vision
Size: small-med?
Condition:GREAT

Brand: Le Chateau
Size: 3
Condition:great






Brand: DIY
Size: small
Condition:not so good, but you could take it apart and fix it



Brand: Lindor
Size: Medium
Condition: NWT



Photobucket

Brand: Vintage
Size: marked a 9, more like a 1
Condition: great




Brand: DIY
Size: Would get fit a medium- XL
Condition: Worn once



Brand: Tokyo
Size: 2
Condition: NWOT






Brand: DIY
Size: Small
Condition: okay, elastic part looks inside out, the tulle part is in excellent condition




Brand: Cake
Size: Medium/Small
Condition: great




Brand: Hot Luna
Size: Small
Condition: NWOT





Brand: ?
Size: 1
Condition:good, they were cut down and reswen to fit smaller



Brand: 725
Size: Small
Condition: great




Brand: Spirit - vintage
Size: 5, fits like a 0-1
Condition: good




Brand: Nitro (DIY'd by TOXIC VISION)
Size: 7
Condition:great



Brand: Old Navy
Size: 2
Condition: great




Brand: 725
Size: 3
Condition: NWT




Brand: Papillon
Size: Medium? Condition: great, vintage




Brand: Caitlin Paige
Size: One Size
Condition: good, kinda see through





Brand: WD-NY
Size: 6
Condition:
great




Brand: Two Roads
Size: Medium, more like a large-XL
Condition: great




Brand: Le Chateau
Size: 3
Condition: great


PhotobucketPhotobucket

Size Small (size 1)


Photobucket
Size Small

Photobucket
Size Small
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 12 comments
Brand:Bongo
Size:medium
Condition:great

would these fit a US 8? thanks!

Hey! I'm not sure, what is the waist measurement?

The chesire pants have been traded, yes those are willy wonk goggles. I think the chesire top could stretch. I have another one that I wore and it stretched through my pregnancy.

I like the cyber outfit by blow and the fluffy skirt.... :) Did you liek anything else?
My waist measures about 35"
I could trade the blow outfit and the fluffy skirt for the cheshire cat top, Bongo pants (if they fit) and willy wonka goggles?I quite like the Jack Skellington armwarmer thing, do you get just the one or two?oo and I like the Frankenstein top lol :)
I think they'd fit. And that works for me. The arm warmers have been sold sorry lol But I still have the Frankie top... (I'm kinda interested in the pink punkyfish camo shirt if it's still available too...)
what size is the Frankie top? I could throw in the Punkyfish top if you throw in Frankie :)
It's a medium, looks more like an adult small though. Please email me: theunlovableone@hotmail.com ♥
hey hun, just wondering if you'd sent your trade parcel out yet? thanks!
Hey! Yes, I sent it out on Aug. 27th :)
Hey, I still haven't gotten anything...have you gotten yours yet?
Hey. I still haven't gotten anything....
OMG.
Are you gonna reply?